World Anchor Bug

Discussion in 'Bugs/Glitches (Report Them)' started by ShadySadie, May 6, 2019.

  1. ShadySadie

    ShadySadie New Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2019
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I think this bug occurred because I bought 1 World Anchor and won 3 world anchors from voting, resulting in 4 World Anchors yet being capped at 3. The result is I can only place 1 World Anchor.
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Notice how Limiter says I have 1, but CG Perks says I have 3. If someone could somehow fix this for me. I would even be willing to buy them again. I understand this is an old game with old plugins. Glitches are a part of the game, but right now, I can't even buy another World Anchor. CG Perks thinks I already have the max so it wont let me buy one.

    I haven't turned in a vote key since January. I have chests and chests full. Should I could try to win more and maybe that would put me up to 5 Anchors and allow me to place 2? I don't even need 3, but I would really like 2. I believe I am being more than fair. I've earned 3 already, and would be willing to even buy 1 more.
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Thanks,

    Sadie
     
    #1 ShadySadie, May 6, 2019
    Last edited: May 6, 2019
  2. Vempire_G

    Vempire_G New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
  3. ShadySadie

    ShadySadie New Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2019
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    SOLVED!

    Thank you Vempire
     

Share This Page